PARTICIPANTS

PARTICIPANT COUNTRIES OF CONFERENCE: Georgia, Turkey, Romania, Estonia, Japan, Belgium, Poland, Costa rica, Germany, Sweeden, Finnland, Lietuva, Great Britain, Spain, Belarus, Himgary, Bosnia Herzogovina, Slovenia, Portugal, Mongenegro, Russia, Cyprus, The Netherland, United states of America, Croatia. 

LIST OF PARTICIPANTS

NAME
SURNAME
ORGANIZATION
STATUS
 ALAEDDINOGLU FARUKVan Yuzuncu Yil UniversitySPEAKER
 APKHZAVA- GERBERMAKAPhd Student of GTUSPEAKER
 BAKHTADZE ENGLÄNDERNATALIAGeorgian Ecotourism AssociationMODERATOR
 BAUERMARKUSMARKUS BAUERKEY SPEAKER
 BLUMERANDREIANDREI BLUMERKEY SPEAKER
 CAMPELJMAJAG-GuidesSPEAKER
 CREVARALEXTravel WriterKEY SPEAKER
 DE MARZOCINZIAEU legal advisor,
Sustainable tourism expert
SPEAKER
 GIACOMINIGEORGECaucasus Nature FundSPEAKER
 GIORGADZELELASustainable Tourism Development Center – STEP.GESPEAKER
 GOGOLDARIKOThe Deutsche Gesellschaft für Internationale Zusammenarbeit GmbH (GIZ)SPEAKER
 HOLMESROBGlobal Ecotourism NetworkKEY SPEAKER
 HYVAERINEN KIRSIPRÁTTO Consulting d.o.o.KEY SPEAKER
 JAMPOLGLENNGlobal Ecotourism NetworkKEY SPEAKER
 JONASTHEODORCaucasus Nature FundSPEAKER
 KLITSOUNOVAVALERIABelarusian Association of Rural and Ecotourism “Country Escape”SPEAKER
 FALCKJESPERFair-travel.seKEY SPEAKER
 METREVELIMARINAParliament of GeorgiaSPEAKER
 MEYERMICHAELEcological Tourism in EuropeMODERATOR
 MILDEBERGSAARAUniversity Of Tartu (Student)SPEAKER
 MILLSMARTASustainable TourismMODERATOR
 OKROMELIDZEILIAGeorgian Ecotourism AssociationTEAM
 PAPUCBOGDANRomanian Ecotourism AssociationKEY SPEAKER
 RAJEBASHVILIGIORGIECOTOURSSPEAKER
 ROBITASHVILINATAGeorgian Ecotourism AssociationMODERATOR
 RUUKELAIVAREuropean Ecotourism NetworkMODERATOR
 SIDAMONIDZEMAIAILIA STATE UNIVERSITYMODERATOR
 SILLENCEGORDONTourism 2030 – EcotransKEY SPEAKER
 SMITHVICTORIAEARTH LOVERSKEY SPEAKER
 TABAGARIIALIVING ROOTSSPEAKER
 TAKAYAMAMASARUAsian Ecotourism NetworkKEY SPEAKER
 TEVZADZELALITransboundary Joint SecretariatSPEAKER
 TOBRELUTSPEEPEstonian Ecotourism AssociationSPEAKER
 TOBRELUTS LEAEstonian Ecotourism AssociationSPEAKER
 TURKERNURAYKarabuk University Safranbolu Faculty of TourismSPEAKER
 VATIVIVIENCEEweb for BiodiversitySPEAKER
 VETROVAELENABelarussian Association “Country Escape”SPEAKER
 ZAREBADOMINIKAEnvironmental Partnership Association, PolandKEY SPEAKER
AKHALAIAGIORGIUSAID Zrda Activity in GeorgiaPARTICIPANT
ANDGULADZENATIAAgency of Protected Areas (APA)PARTICIPANT
ARABULININOTRAVELSHOPPARTICIPANT
ARABULIKOBAProfessorPARTICIPANT
ASATIANISANDROGEOLABPARTICIPANT
BAKHUTASHVILI NINOCraftswomanPARTICIPANT
BOJGUAMASHOGeorgian National Tourism AdministrationPARTICIPANT
CHELIDZETAMARSustainable Tourism Business Association (STBA)PARTICIPANT
CHIKOVANIANA LEPL Georgian National Tourism AdministrationPARTICIPANT
CHOKHONELIDZE EKATERINAUSAID Zrda Activity in GeorgiaPARTICIPANT
DAVITASHVILI TATIAUSAID Zrda Activity in GeorgiaPARTICIPANT
EMINEROLCyprus Eco-Agro Tourism FederationPARTICIPANT
FALCKSEBASTIAN GIZ / State Tourism Committee ArmeniaPARTICIPANT
GHVINJILIAANAWELCOME TO GEORGIA!PARTICIPANT
KAKABADZEEKATERINEGFA Consulting Group Representation in GeorgiaPARTICIPANT
KARTVELISHVILINANAELKANPARTICIPANT
KATSITADZEZURA PARTICIPANT
KELENJERIDZEZVIADIGeorgian National Tourism AdministrationPARTICIPANT
KEMERTELIDZEGIORGIIlia State University StaffPARTICIPANT
KHAKHISHVILITAMARAgency of Protected Areas (APA)PARTICIPANT
KORIAULI TAMARAgency of Protected Areas (APA)PARTICIPANT
LAMARKLONESkagakaia Guesthouse – Norwegian EcotourismPARTICIPANT
MACHUTADZEIZOLDABatumi Shota Rustaveli State UniversityPARTICIPANT
MAISURADZE TAMARGEORGIAN NATIONAL TOURISM ADMINISTRATION (GNTA) PARTICIPANT
MARJANIDZENINOGeorgian Ecotourism AssociationPARTICIPANT
NATENADZETAMARALiving Roots PARTICIPANT
NEVILLETIMJournalistPARTICIPANT
PITTJALENNARTSami TravelKEY SPEAKER
PURTSELADZETORNIKETravel In GeorgiaPARTICIPANT
RAMISHVILIMARITravel In GeorgiaPARTICIPANT
SAIDOVAKMALGEOTRENDPARTICIPANT
SERVINABURUSTransboundary Joint SecretariatSPEAKER
SETURIDZENINO PARTICIPANT
SOGHOMONYANANNACraftswomanPARTICIPANT
SULTANISHVILINATOAgency of Protected Areas (APA)PARTICIPANT
TEVZADZEMARIAMU.S. Forest ServicePARTICIPANT
TSIRAMUASERGOTravel GisPARTICIPANT
VARDUMYANVAHAGNTGS National Ecotourism ExpertPARTICIPANT
VOSKANYANANAHITState Tourism Committee / Republic of ArmeniaPARTICIPANT
JINCHARADZENINOILIA STATE UNIVERSITYPARTICIPANT
VASHAKMADZEVANOTourism Consultant Caucasus Consulting Group GMGA-Georgian Mountain Guide AssociationPARTICIPANT
GAGUAZAZAAgency of Protected AreasPARTICIPANT
NINIDZEKETOOda Family WineryPARTICIPANT
CHANCHIBADZETEAGEORGIAN NATIONAL TOURISMS ADMINISTRATION (GNTA)PARTICIPANT
MAMULAIDZELUKAGEORGIAN NATIONAL TOURISMS ADMINISTRATION (GNTA)PARTICIPANT
GABRICHIDZEGIORGIGEORGIAN NATIONAL TOURISMS ADMINISTRATION (GNTA)PARTICIPANT
ZIRAKISHVILITORNIKEGEORGIAN NATIONAL TOURISMS ADMINISTRATION (GNTA)PARTICIPANT
KITSVALERIA  
VERIKOJAMASPISHVILITRAVEL IN GEORGIAPARTICIPANT
KIVIPOLDKAURI PARTICIPANT

COMMITTE

NAME
POSITION
Aivar RuukelMember of the Board of Directors of Global Ecotourism Network

Tamar Maisuradze

Department of Tourism Product and Small-Scale Infrastructure 

Development of Georgian National Tourism Administration

Natalia SultanishviliHead of Planning and Development Unit of Agency of Protected Areas
Natalia Bakhtadze-Engländer

Sustainable tourism expert Georgian Ecotourism Association

Marta MillsSustainable Tourism Expert
Michael MeyerProject Manager at Ecological Tourism in Europe
Maia SidamonidzeHead of Tourism Center
  
  
  
  

STAFF

Euroeco2018 – DreamTeam

NAME
SURNAME
ORGANISATION
STATUS
NATALIABAKHTADZE ENGLäNDERGeorgian Ecotourism Association STAFF / MODERATOR
NATAROBITASHVILIGeorgian Ecotourism Association STAFF / MODERATOR
ILIAOKROMELIDZEGeorgian Ecotourism Association SPEAKER
TENGOTSERTSVADZEGeorgian Ecotourism Association STAFF
MARIDGEBUADZEGeorgian Ecotourism Association STAFF
KAKHABERIKAKHABRISHVILIGeorgian Ecotourism Association STAFF
MERITINIKASHVILIGeorgian Ecotourism Association STAFF
GIORGIDAKUZASHVILIGeorgian Ecotourism Association STAFF
NINOTIGISHVILIGeorgian Ecotourism Association STAFF
ARMAZ SHETSIRULIILIA STATE UNIVERSITYSTAFF
NINA EGNATASHVILIILIA STATE UNIVERSITYSTAFF
NATIALAGURASHVILIILIA STATE UNIVERSITYSTAFF
TEOTABORIDZEILIA STATE UNIVERSITYSTAFF
MUROTAKALANDZEILIA STATE UNIVERSITYSTAFF
TORNIKE BITSADZEILIA STATE UNIVERSITYSTAFF
NINOADUASHVILIILIA STATE UNIVERSITYSTAFF